Oil of lawyer

130 ml

Oil of lawyer

non-contractual photo

8.00

quantity

Send this page to a friend

Product Details :

This plant oil is obtained starting from the pulp of lawyer, fruit of the avocado tree, a tree which can reach 15 meters in height.

 

Rich person in vitamins has, E, K, PP, to quote only those.

 

This oil uses the composition of many cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.

 

Its penetrating capacity is comparable with that of the lanolin.

 

Very nutritive, it preserves the glare of the skin, stimulates the scalp, it is a wonder, on the dry hair.

 

It is also known to activate the tanning of the skin.

 

It is an excellent natural care.

 

The Councils of use:

 

From its content of insaponifiables, it restructures, invigorates, softens, protects and repairs the skins dry and even very dry.

 

It is used on the dry points of the hair.

 

In massage on the belly and the centres of the expectant mothers, in order to keep the flexibility of the skin.

 

To use like masks on the demineralized hair, to put around the head a hot and wet towel, keep one hour, then to make a shampoo.

 

Packing which can be recycled.